⌂ Home🔖 Library📊 Analyticsℹ Aboutاردو · English · العربية

السُّوَر

The 114 surahs of the Qur’an

A page for every surah: facts, themes, words, prophets, stories, and the related pages on this site

No.SurahTypeRev.ayaatWordsLetters
1Al-FatihahMakki5729
2Al-BaqarahMadani872866116الم
3Aal ImranMadani892003481الم
4An-NisaMadani921763747
5Al-Ma'idahMadani1121202804
6Al-An'amMakki551653050
7Al-A'rafMakki392063320المص
8Al-AnfalMadani88751233
9At-TawbahMadani1131292498
10YunusMakki511091833الر
11HudMakki521231917الر
12YusufMakki531111777الر
13Ar-Ra'dMadani9643853المر
14IbrahimMakki7252830الر
15Al-HijrMakki5499655الر
16An-NahlMakki701281844
17Al-IsraMakki501111556
18Al-KahfMakki691101579
19MaryamMakki4498961كهيعص
20Ta-HaMakki451351335طه
21Al-AnbiyaMakki731121169
22Al-HajjMadani103781274
23Al-Mu'minunMakki741181050
24An-NurMadani102641316
25Al-FurqanMakki4277893
26Ash-Shu'araMakki472271318طسم
27An-NamlMakki48931151طس
28Al-QasasMakki49881430طسم
29Al-AnkabutMakki8569976الم
30Ar-RumMakki8460817الم
31LuqmanMakki5734546الم
32As-SajdahMakki7530372الم
33Al-AhzabMadani90731287
34SabaMakki5854883
35FatirMakki4345775
36Ya-SinMakki4183725يس
37As-SaffatMakki56182860
38SadMakki3888733ص
39Az-ZumarMakki59751172
40GhafirMakki60851219حم
41FussilatMakki6154794حم
42Ash-ShuraMakki6253860حم عسق
43Az-ZukhrufMakki6389830حم
44Ad-DukhanMakki6459346حم
45Al-JathiyahMakki6537488حم
46Al-AhqafMakki6635643حم
47MuhammadMadani9538539
48Al-FathMadani11129560
49Al-HujuratMadani10618347
50QafMakki3445373ق
51Adh-DhariyatMakki6760360
52At-TurMakki7649312
53An-NajmMakki2362360
54Al-QamarMakki3755342
55Ar-RahmanMadani9778351
56Al-Waqi'ahMakki4696379
57Al-HadidMadani9429574
58Al-MujadilahMadani10522472
59Al-HashrMadani10124445
60Al-MumtahanahMadani9113348
61As-SaffMadani10914221
62Al-Jumu'ahMadani11011175
63Al-MunafiqunMadani10411180
64At-TaghabunMadani10818241
65At-TalaqMadani9912287
66At-TahrimMadani10712249
67Al-MulkMakki7730333
68Al-QalamMakki252300ن
69Al-HaqqahMakki7852258
70Al-Ma'arijMakki7944217
71NuhMakki7128226
72Al-JinnMakki4028285
73Al-MuzzammilMakki320199
74Al-MuddaththirMakki456255
75Al-QiyamahMakki3140164
76Al-InsanMadani9831243
77Al-MursalatMakki3350181
78An-NabaMakki8040173
79An-Nazi'atMakki8146179
80'AbasaMakki2442133
81At-TakwirMakki729104
82Al-InfitarMakki821980
83Al-MutaffifinMakki8636169
84Al-InshiqaqMakki8325107
85Al-BurujMakki2722109
86At-TariqMakki361761
87Al-A'laMakki81972
88Al-GhashiyahMakki682692
89Al-FajrMakki1030137
90Al-BaladMakki352082
91Ash-ShamsMakki261554
92Al-LaylMakki92171
93Ad-DuhaMakki111140
94Ash-SharhMakki12827
95At-TinMakki28834
96Al-'AlaqMakki11972
97Al-QadrMakki25530
98Al-BayyinahMadani100894
99Az-ZalzalahMadani93836
100Al-'AdiyatMakki141140
101Al-Qari'ahMakki301136
102At-TakathurMakki16828
103Al-'AsrMakki13314
104Al-HumazahMakki32933
105Al-FilMakki19523
106QurayshMakki29417
107Al-Ma'unMakki17725
108Al-KawtharMakki15310
109Al-KafirunMakki18626
110An-NasrMadani114319
111Al-MasadMakki6523
112Al-IkhlasMakki22415
113Al-FalaqMakki20523
114An-NasMakki21620

© 2026 Meem Ain Studio · About · Privacy

↑